3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
For effective skin care, of course, it is inevitable to have a certain concept of ingredients, not only the promotion of the product, but also the ingredients of the product. Today, let’s tal...
Hyaluronic acid is a large molecular polysaccharide extracted from bovine vitreous humor by Columbia University ophthalmology professors Meyer and Palmer in 1934. Its aqueous solution is transparen...
I.From Harsh Chemicals to Gentle Efficacy: The Rise of Taurates in Personal Care
The personal care industry is undergoing a significant transformation. Consumers are more educated than ever, scruti...
Good News, Undilong brand VC-IP has expand the production scale. Now our monthly capacity is 1000kgs/month.
Firstly, Here we would like to introduce this product for you again.Tetrahexyldecyl Ascor...