China Olive Squalane with cas 111-01-3 cosmetic grade manufacturer
Squalane is an important component of human sebum. The sebum secreted by sebaceous glands of human skin contains about 10% squalene and 2.4% squalane. The human body can convert squalene to squalane. Squalene can provide oxygen and nutrients for cells, promote cell metabolism, form a sebum membrane on the outer layer of the skin, prevent water loss, and isolate bacteria, dust and UV damage.Squalane can also inhibit the peroxidation of skin lipids, effectively penetrate into the skin, promote the proliferation of skin basal cells, and have obvious physiological effects on delaying skin aging, improving and eliminating chloasma.
|Assay by HPLC||≥98%||98.89%|
|Appearance||Colorless or yellow liquid||Complies|
|Sapon Value||≤0.5mg KOH/g||Complies|
|Residre Of Solvents||≤1.0%||0.37%|
|Acid Value(KOH)||≤0.10mg KOH/g||0.003mg|
|Conclusion||The Results Conforms With Enterprise Standards|
Unilong Olive Squalane with cas 111-01-3 is a kind of lipid closest to human sebum. It has a strong affinity and can be integrated with the human sebum membrane to form a natural barrier on the skin surface.
1. Unilong Squalane can also inhibit the peroxidation of skin lipids, can effectively penetrate into the skin, and promote the proliferation of skin basal cells, which has obvious physiological effects on delaying skin aging, improving and eliminating melasma.
2. Unilong Squalane can also open skin pores, promote blood microcirculation, increase cell metabolism, and help repair damaged cells.
3. Squalene is used in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. It penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends well with other oils and vitamins.
Squalane is a saturated form of squalene in which the double bonds have been eliminated by hydrogenation.
20kg/drum, 160kg/drum or according to the customers' demand.
Storage: Stored in the dry and ventilated inside storeroom, prevent direct sunlight, slightly pile and put down.
Squalane technical, >=95% (GC); Squalane/Squalene; HEXAMETHYLTETRACOSANE; HEXAMETHYL-2,6,10,15,19,23-TETRACOSANE; COSBIOL; 2,6,10,15,19,23-HEXAMETHYLTETRACOSANE; SQUALANE; SPINACANE; PERHYDROSQUALENE; NATURAL SQUALANE; Polysphere 3000 SP; Squalan; Squalane NF; tetracosane,2,6,10,15,19,23-hexamethyl-; Vitabiosol; Liposomal plant squalane, Water-Solule plant squalane; Squalane CRS; Squalane>; Squalane Cosmetic Grade; Squalane Solution, 100μg/mL ; Squalane ISO 9001：2015 REACH; Squalane（92%+）; Anti-Aging Squalane Oil CAS 111-01-3; Test Sample Is Free----CAS 111-01-3 Squalane; Synthetic squalane; Squalane oil (soybean oil); Squalane, 98%+; Squalane (1619505); Olive Squalane