Unilong

news

News

  • What is ethyl butylacetylaminopropionate used for

    What is ethyl butylacetylaminopropionate used for

    The hot summer is coming, both adults and children have some discomfort, such as not eating, bitter summer, hot irritability, bad sleep. All these are acceptable, what makes people sad is that the mosquito bites in summer, after being bitten, the body is red and swollen, itching is unbearable, ca...
    Read more
  • What is polyglyceryl-4 oleate

    What is polyglyceryl-4 oleate

    Many consumers see some cosmetics containing “polyglyceryl-4 oleate” this chemical, not clear about the efficacy and action of this substance, want to understand the product containing polyglyceryl-4 oleate good. This article introduces the efficacy, action and effect of polyglyceryl-...
    Read more
  • What are the active ingredients in sunscreen

    What are the active ingredients in sunscreen

    Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin diseases. Sunscreen ingredients are usually made up of physical, chemical, or a mixture of both types and p...
    Read more
  • How to protect yourself from the sun in summer

    How to protect yourself from the sun in summer

    This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses. Sun protection is a topic that can not be avoided in summer, in fact, exposure will not only tan, sunburn, but also cause skin aging, th...
    Read more
  • What is silica dimethyl silylate

    What is silica dimethyl silylate

    Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can “suck” harmful gases in, decompose them into harmless carbon dioxide for the human body, an...
    Read more
  • What is Coconut diethanolamide

    What is Coconut diethanolamide

    Coconut diethanolamide, or CDEA, is a very important compound that is widely used in cosmetics, personal care products and pharmaceuticals. Coconut diethanolamide is described in detail below. What is Coconut diethanolamide? CDEA is a non-ionic surfactant with no cloud point. The character is li...
    Read more
  • Happy May Day

    Happy May Day

    The annual “May Day” has quietly come. In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with conscience to write dedication, with sweat to describe life, thank us around the unknown devotees, th...
    Read more
  • What is benzophenone-4 used for in skin care

    What is benzophenone-4 used for in skin care

    Now people have a lot of choices in skin care, just sunscreen ingredients are more than 10 kinds, but some skin care products seem to skin care is actually more will hurt our skin. So how do we choose the right skin care products for our skin? Let’s talk about benzophenone-4, an important i...
    Read more
  • What is PCA Na

    What is PCA Na

    With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher, and cosmetics containing natural ingredients are becoming more and more popular with everyone. Tod...
    Read more
  • What is 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid good for

    What is 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid good for

    3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property as a vitamin C derivative, which extends its scope of application, especially in everyday chemistry...
    Read more
  • What is Glycyrrhizic Acid Ammonium Salt

    What is Glycyrrhizic Acid Ammonium Salt

    Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt, white needle crystal or crystalline powder, has a strong sweetness, 50 to 100 times as sweet as sucrose. Melting point 208~212℃. Soluble in ammonia, insoluble in glacial acetic acid. Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt has a strong sweetness and is about 200 times swe...
    Read more
  • What is polyethylenimine used for

    What is polyethylenimine used for

    Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer that usually appears as a colorless to yellowish liquid or solid with a variety of molecular weight a...
    Read more
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 6