Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
In the ever-evolving landscape of personal care and cosmetics, formulators are constantly on the hunt for ingredients that not only deliver immediate results but also support long-term skin health....
Emulsifier m68 alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams.
As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to ...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...