o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
ATPE (poly(propylene glycol)bis(2-aminopropyl ether)) is a class of polyolefin compounds with a flexible polyether backbone, terminated by primary or secondary amine groups. Because the molecular b...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
Many consumers see some cosmetics containing “polyglyceryl-4 oleate” this chemical, not clear about the efficacy and action of this substance, want to understand the product containing ...
Ⅰ.Information on Sodium Monofluorophosphate?
Sodium monofluorophosphate, often shortened to SMFP, is an inorganic chemical that has become increasingly common in daily life and industrial producti...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
Hexadecyltrimethoxysilane CAS 16415-12-6 Related Videos From Youtube