Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
July is the peak of summer, and during hot and humid summers, food can become a fertile medium for bacteria at any time. Especially fruits and vegetables, if newly purchased fruits and vegetables a...
With the continuous increase in the demand for efficient, environmentally friendly and high-performance additives in new materials industries such as polyurethane and epoxy resin, dimethyl thio-tol...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
BIS(2-ETHYLHEXYL)AMINE Related Videos From Youtube