In today’s industrial and consumer sectors, where the demand for green, natural, and efficient raw materials is growing, a powerful natural compound derived from plants is playing an increasi...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Both sides discuss industry trends and explore further business collaboration for Korea market
[Jinan, China] — Unilong Industry Co., Ltd, specialized in manufacturing and supplying industri...
With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...