With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, abbreviated as IPMP, can also be called o-Cymen-5 ol/3-Methyl-4-isopropyrphenol. The molecular formula is C10H14O, the molecular weight is 150.22, and the CAS number is ...
The copper peptide GHK-Cu CAS 89030-95-5, this somewhat mysterious substance, is actually a complex composed of a tripeptide composed of Glycine, Histidine and Lysine combined with Cu² +, the offic...
Hi there, as Unilong scale expansion growing day by day, Our CEO pointed out: in order to meet more and more clients requirements, we should not only expand our scale, but also should improve our ...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...