With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
With the progress of the times, people are paying more and more attention to environmental protection, and industrial green development has become a new leading trend. Therefore, biodegradable mate...
The Mid Autumn Festival and National Day of 2023 are approaching. According to the company’s holiday arrangements, we hereby notify you of the company’s holiday matters as follows:
We a...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...