Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
Many beauty enthusiasts spend a lot of time and energy on skin management, but the effect is minimal, and there are still various skin problems, deeply troubled by problematic muscles. Especially f...
N-Phenyl-1-naphthylamine CAS 90-30-2 is a colorless flaky crystal that turns light gray or brown when exposed to air or sunlight. N-Phenyl-1-naphthylamine is a commonly used antioxidant in natural ...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...
For effective skin care, of course, it is inevitable to have a certain concept of ingredients, not only the promotion of the product, but also the ingredients of the product. Today, let’s tal...
CAS 12108-13-3 and Mmt Related Videos From Youtube