3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
In the ever-evolving landscape of personal care and cosmetics, formulators are constantly on the hunt for ingredients that not only deliver immediate results but also support long-term skin health....
October 1st is an important day in China, National Day, and the whole country celebrates this day every year. According to China’s statutory rest regulations, we will be on holiday from Octob...
Ⅰ.Information on Sodium Monofluorophosphate?
Sodium monofluorophosphate, often shortened to SMFP, is an inorganic chemical that has become increasingly common in daily life and industrial producti...