The application of nonivamide in daily chemical products has matured and constitutes a continuously growing specialized market. Its core value lies in utilizing its unique bioactivities, such as ...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Ethyl methyl carbonate is an organic compound with the chemical formula C5H8O3, also known as EMC. It is a colorless, transparent, and volatile liquid with low toxicity and volatility. EMC is commo...
Tris(trimethylsilyl)phosphate(TMSP) Related Videos From Youtube