In the ever-evolving landscape of personal care and cosmetics, formulators are constantly on the hunt for ingredients that not only deliver immediate results but also support long-term skin health....
Sodium cocoa isethionate is a chemical substance. Its molecular formula is C2Na6O47S20, and its molecular weight is 1555.23182. SCI has three states: powder particle flake.
What is Sodium cocoyl is...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Emulsifier m68 alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams.
As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to ...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses.
Sun protection is a topic that can n...
Tris (dimethylaminomethy) Phenol Related Videos From Youtube