N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
Every skin lightening product consists of a bunch of chemicals, most of which come from natural sources. While most active ingredients are effective, some of them may have some side effects. Theref...
Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
Sodium mercaptobenzothiazole, CAS number 2492-26-4, abbreviated as SMBT, has the molecular formula C7H4NNaS2. Sodium Mercaptobenzothiazole SMBT usually appears as a light yellow to brown powder or ...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...