Skin is the barrier for our body’s self-protection. Skincare not only aims to make our skin appear hydrated and crystal clear, but also sets up a barrier for our skin.
Most skincare enthusias...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI) Cas 9002-98-6 has a wide range of applications in the textile industry and is an important functional polymer material. Its core value lies in its abundant positively charge...
Sodium mercaptobenzothiazole, CAS number 2492-26-4, abbreviated as SMBT, has the molecular formula C7H4NNaS2. Sodium Mercaptobenzothiazole SMBT usually appears as a light yellow to brown powder or ...
ATPE (poly(propylene glycol)bis(2-aminopropyl ether)) is a class of polyolefin compounds with a flexible polyether backbone, terminated by primary or secondary amine groups. Because the molecular b...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
Sodium Isethionate With CAS 1562-00-1 Related Videos From Youtube