O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Both sides discuss industry trends and explore further business collaboration for Korea market
[Jinan, China] — Unilong Industry Co., Ltd, specialized in manufacturing and supplying industri...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses.
Sun protection is a topic that can n...
Ⅰ. Basic Information
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, referred to as DDAC, with the CAS number 7173-51-5, is a high-performance third-generation double-chain quaternary ammonium cationic surfact...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...