Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt, also known as sodium butylnaphthalene sulfonate, CAS number 25638-17-9. From the appearance, it is a white powder substance, easily soluble in water, belon...
Whether you have three or nine steps, anyone can do one thing to improve the skin, that is to apply the product in the right order. No matter what your skin problem is, you need to start from the b...
ATPE (poly(propylene glycol)bis(2-aminopropyl ether)) is a class of polyolefin compounds with a flexible polyether backbone, terminated by primary or secondary amine groups. Because the molecular b...
Carbomer is a very important rheological regulator. Neutralized carbomer is an excellent gel matrix, which has important uses such as thickening and suspension. Cosmetics related to facial mask wil...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
Many beauty enthusiasts spend a lot of time and energy on skin management, but the effect is minimal, and there are still various skin problems, deeply troubled by problematic muscles. Especially f...