What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Every skin lightening product consists of a bunch of chemicals, most of which come from natural sources. While most active ingredients are effective, some of them may have some side effects. Theref...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...
I.Unmatched Broad-Spectrum Antimicrobial Efficacy
5-Chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one (CMIT), with the molecular formula C₄H₄ClNOS and a molecular weight of 149.6, stands as one of the most reco...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
Now people have a lot of choices in skin care, just sunscreen ingredients are more than 10 kinds, but some skin care products seem to skin care is actually more will hurt our skin. So how do we cho...