Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt, also known as sodium butylnaphthalene sulfonate, CAS number 25638-17-9. From the appearance, it is a white powder substance, easily soluble in water, belon...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Titanium tetraisopropanolate (Tetraisopropyl Titanate), CAS 546-68-9, is an important organotitanium compound and is widely used in industries, materials science and other fields. Now let’s t...
In fields such as food preservation, cosmetic preservation, and safety of pharmaceutical preparations, a substance named ethyl lauroyl arginate hydrochloride (CAS number: 60372-77-2, abbreviated as...