O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Ethyl methyl carbonate is an organic compound with the chemical formula C5H8O3, also known as EMC. It is a colorless, transparent, and volatile liquid with low toxicity and volatility. EMC is commo...
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) ,cas number 9003-39-8,pvp is a non-ionic polymer that is the most distinctive, best-studied and most widely studied fine chemical among N-vinyl amide polymers. Has deve...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Octyl 4-methoxycinnamate (OMC) is a commonly used sunscreen, anti-aging agent and ultraviolet absorber, with a CAS number of 5466-77-3. The molecular formula is C18H26O3 and the molecular weight is...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...