Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
Titanium tetraisopropanolate (Tetraisopropyl Titanate), CAS 546-68-9, is an important organotitanium compound and is widely used in industries, materials science and other fields. Now let’s t...