“Low carbon living” has become a mainstream topic in the new era. In recent years, green environmental protection, energy conservation, and emission reduction have gradually entered the public̵...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can ...
Nonivamide, with CAS 2444-46-4, has the English name Capsaicin and the chemical name N-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxybenzyl) nonylamide. The molecular formula of capsaicin is C₁₇H₂₇NO₃, and its molecular wei...