As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin disease...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Sodium Monofluorophosphate, also named as SMFP with CAS number 10163-15-2, is a fluorine-containing inorganic fine chemical, an excellent anti-caries agent and tooth desensitization agent. It is a ...
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid edta, with the CAS number 60-00-4, is a common chemical that plays important roles in many areas of our life and industry. Most people do not know its name, but they...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...