o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
As regulatory bodies tighten restrictions on traditional preservatives and consumers demand transparent, “clean” ingredient lists, cosmetic formulators are facing a significant challeng...
China 1- (Methylamino) Anthraquinone and 82-38-2 Related Videos From Youtube