As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Titanium tetraisopropanolate (Tetraisopropyl Titanate), CAS 546-68-9, is an important organotitanium compound and is widely used in industries, materials science and other fields. Now let’s t...
Hyaluronic acid is a large molecular polysaccharide extracted from bovine vitreous humor by Columbia University ophthalmology professors Meyer and Palmer in 1934. Its aqueous solution is transparen...
Skin is the barrier for our body’s self-protection. Skincare not only aims to make our skin appear hydrated and crystal clear, but also sets up a barrier for our skin.
Most skincare enthusias...