Sodium Monofluorophosphate, also named as SMFP with CAS number 10163-15-2, is a fluorine-containing inorganic fine chemical, an excellent anti-caries agent and tooth desensitization agent. It is a ...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...