Emulsifier m68 alkylpolyglucoside emulsifier of natural origin, for rich, easy-to-spread creams.
As a promoter of liquid crystals which biomimic the lipid bilayer of cellular membrane, it helps to ...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
Since the beginning of summer, temperatures in various regions have been continuously increasing. We all know that fruits and vegetables are more prone to spoilage as the temperature increases. Thi...
Sodium dodecylbenzenesulphonate (SDBS), an anionic surfactant, is a basic chemical raw material widely used in daily chemical industry.
Sodium dodecylbenzenesulphonate is a solid, white or light ye...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...