o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
“Low carbon living” has become a mainstream topic in the new era. In recent years, green environmental protection, energy conservation, and emission reduction have gradually entered the public̵...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, abbreviated as IPMP, can also be called o-Cymen-5 ol/3-Methyl-4-isopropyrphenol. The molecular formula is C10H14O, the molecular weight is 150.22, and the CAS number is ...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
Mothers with children at home will focus on their children’s health and safety. Because the baby’s world has just opened, he is full of curiosity about the world, so he is interested in...
Trimethyldocosylaminium·chloride Related Videos From Youtube