Glyoxylic acid is an important organic compound with both aldehyde and carboxyl groups, and is widely used in the fields of chemical engineering, medicine, and fragrances. Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12...
Hydroxypropyl beta-cyclodextrin, also known as (2-hydroxypropyl) -β-cyclodextrin, is a hydrogen atom in the 2-, 3-, and 6-hydroxyl groups of the glucose residues in β-cyclodextrin (β-CD) that is re...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
In the complex system of hair care chemical products, each component carries a specific function and works together to achieve the ideal styling and color effect. Glyceryl monothioglycolate (CAS 30...
Polyvinylpyrrolidone and 9003-39-8 Related Videos From Youtube