o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid edta, with the CAS number 60-00-4, is a common chemical that plays important roles in many areas of our life and industry. Most people do not know its name, but they...
Sodium cocoyl apple amino acids, as an amino acide-type surfactant, uses amino acids derived from apples (such as amino acids extracted or derived from apple extracts) in the synthesis process. The...
What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
Flavor is a product that we often see in life, and the ingredients added are a variety of chemical components and organic compounds. Many consumers can make a variety of products after purchasing f...
Penta NM digalloyl glucose Related Videos From Youtube