Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Sodium mercaptobenzothiazole, CAS number 2492-26-4, abbreviated as SMBT, has the molecular formula C7H4NNaS2. Sodium Mercaptobenzothiazole SMBT usually appears as a light yellow to brown powder or ...
4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can ...
July is the peak of summer, and during hot and humid summers, food can become a fertile medium for bacteria at any time. Especially fruits and vegetables, if newly purchased fruits and vegetables a...