o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
When it comes to dimethyltin dichloride (DMCT) with CAS number 753-73-1, perhaps the public is not familiar with its name, but it plays an indispensable role in many key links of industrial product...
Sodium Monofluorophosphate, also named as SMFP with CAS number 10163-15-2, is a fluorine-containing inorganic fine chemical, an excellent anti-caries agent and tooth desensitization agent. It is a ...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Everyone has a love for beauty. Everyone likes to dress up beautifully, regardless of age, region, or gender Therefore, modern people attach great importance to skincare. Compared to men, women ten...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Naphthalene-2-sulfonic acid Related Videos From Youtube