o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
In today’s industrial and consumer sectors, where the demand for green, natural, and efficient raw materials is growing, a powerful natural compound derived from plants is playing an increasi...
With the continuous increase in the demand for efficient, environmentally friendly and high-performance additives in new materials industries such as polyurethane and epoxy resin, dimethyl thio-tol...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt (Sodium 2-butyl-1-naphthalenesulfonate), CAS 25638-17-9, also known as Pelex NB, NekalBX, is an anionic surfactant. Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt...