O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Glyoxylic acid is an important organic compound with both aldehyde and carboxyl groups, and is widely used in the fields of chemical engineering, medicine, and fragrances. Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...