Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI) Cas 9002-98-6 has a wide range of applications in the textile industry and is an important functional polymer material. Its core value lies in its abundant positively charge...
October 1st, quietly came, the birthday of the motherland is about to start! Bless the great motherland, happy birthday and happy holidays!
1949-2022 Warmly celebrate the 73rd anniversary of the fo...
Sodium cocoa isethionate is a chemical substance. Its molecular formula is C2Na6O47S20, and its molecular weight is 1555.23182. SCI has three states: powder particle flake.
What is Sodium cocoyl is...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...