You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
The Mid Autumn Festival and National Day of 2023 are approaching. According to the company’s holiday arrangements, we hereby notify you of the company’s holiday matters as follows:
We a...
Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
I. Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE) CAS 60372-77-2?
Chemically designated as Ethyl-Nα-dodecanoyl-L-arginate hydrochloride (CAS Number: 60372-77-2) and listed as INS 243 in international food addit...
Dimethyl-diphenylpolysiloxane Related Videos From Youtube