With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
In fields such as food preservation, cosmetic preservation, and safety of pharmaceutical preparations, a substance named ethyl lauroyl arginate hydrochloride (CAS number: 60372-77-2, abbreviated as...
1. Agricultural field
(1) Inhibition of nitrification: DMPP CAS 202842-98-6 can significantly inhibit the conversion of ammonium nitrogen to nitrate nitrogen in the soil. When added to agricultura...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
Now people have a lot of choices in skin care, just sunscreen ingredients are more than 10 kinds, but some skin care products seem to skin care is actually more will hurt our skin. So how do we cho...
China PLA Tow and Polylactic Acid Related Videos From Youtube