o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, abbreviated as CAB, has the chemical formula (C6H10O5) n and a molecular weight of millions. It is a solid powder like substance that is soluble in some organic solvents...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
For effective skin care, of course, it is inevitable to have a certain concept of ingredients, not only the promotion of the product, but also the ingredients of the product. Today, let’s tal...
With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
As the global manufacturing industry strives for higher performance, better cost efficiency, and more environmentally friendly solutions, a key chemical intermediate is quietly reshaping the landsc...