o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Since the beginning of summer, temperatures in various regions have been continuously increasing. We all know that fruits and vegetables are more prone to spoilage as the temperature increases. Thi...
Ⅰ.Information on Sodium Monofluorophosphate?
Sodium monofluorophosphate, often shortened to SMFP, is an inorganic chemical that has become increasingly common in daily life and industrial producti...
Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
We need to brush our teeth every day, then we need to use toothpaste, toothpaste is a daily necessities that must be used every day, so choose a suitable toothpaste is crucial. There are many kinds...