Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt, also known as sodium butylnaphthalene sulfonate, CAS number 25638-17-9. From the appearance, it is a white powder substance, easily soluble in water, belon...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Disodium octaborate tetrahydrate CAS 12280-03-4, chemical formula B8H8Na2O17, from the appearance, it is a white fine powder, pure and soft. The pH value of disodium octaborate tetrahydrate is betw...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
Glyoxylic acid is an important organic compound with both aldehyde and carboxyl groups, and is widely used in the fields of chemical engineering, medicine, and fragrances. Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12...