Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid edta, with the CAS number 60-00-4, is a common chemical that plays important roles in many areas of our life and industry. Most people do not know its name, but they...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
Carbomer is a very important rheological regulator. Neutralized carbomer is an excellent gel matrix, which has important uses such as thickening and suspension. Cosmetics related to facial mask wil...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
What is sodium cocoyl glutamate CAS 68187-32-6?
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate with CAS 68187-32-6 is a colorless to light yellow liquid amino acid surfactant, which is formed by the condensation of natu...
Bis[2-(N N-diMethylaMino)ethyl] ether 97% Related Videos From Youtube