Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
In fields such as food preservation, cosmetic preservation, and safety of pharmaceutical preparations, a substance named ethyl lauroyl arginate hydrochloride (CAS number: 60372-77-2, abbreviated as...
What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
Many beauty enthusiasts spend a lot of time and energy on skin management, but the effect is minimal, and there are still various skin problems, deeply troubled by problematic muscles. Especially f...
Ⅰ. Basic Information
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, referred to as DDAC, with the CAS number 7173-51-5, is a high-performance third-generation double-chain quaternary ammonium cationic surfact...
4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...