Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Many beauty enthusiasts spend a lot of time and energy on skin management, but the effect is minimal, and there are still various skin problems, deeply troubled by problematic muscles. Especially f...
Everyone has a love for beauty. Everyone likes to dress up beautifully, regardless of age, region, or gender Therefore, modern people attach great importance to skincare. Compared to men, women ten...
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, abbreviated as IPMP, can also be called o-Cymen-5 ol/3-Methyl-4-isopropyrphenol. The molecular formula is C10H14O, the molecular weight is 150.22, and the CAS number is ...