Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can ...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) chemical structure contains a pyrrolidone ring, which imparts excellent water solubility, film-forming ability, adhesion, and biocompatibility.
The “K25″ in P...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
alpha.-Di(p-hydroxyphenyl)phthalide Related Videos From Youtube