What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
What is sodium cocoyl glutamate CAS 68187-32-6?
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate with CAS 68187-32-6 is a colorless to light yellow liquid amino acid surfactant, which is formed by the condensation of natu...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
Whether you have three or nine steps, anyone can do one thing to improve the skin, that is to apply the product in the right order. No matter what your skin problem is, you need to start from the b...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...