What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Many consumers see some cosmetics containing “polyglyceryl-4 oleate” this chemical, not clear about the efficacy and action of this substance, want to understand the product containing ...
With the progress of the times, people are paying more and more attention to environmental protection, and industrial green development has become a new leading trend. Therefore, biodegradable mate...
In modern manufacturing and daily product production, many safe and mild chemical ingredients support the stable quality and good use experience of various goods. PEG-50 (CAS 61788-85-0), a common ...