Every skin lightening product consists of a bunch of chemicals, most of which come from natural sources. While most active ingredients are effective, some of them may have some side effects. Theref...
I. Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE) CAS 60372-77-2?
Chemically designated as Ethyl-Nα-dodecanoyl-L-arginate hydrochloride (CAS Number: 60372-77-2) and listed as INS 243 in international food addit...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
In the chemical industry, there are two products with very similar names, namely glyoxylic acid and glycolic acid. People often can’t tell them apart. Today, let’s take a look at these ...
2-(Perfluorohexyl)ethyl methacrylate Related Videos From Youtube