You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Every skin lightening product consists of a bunch of chemicals, most of which come from natural sources. While most active ingredients are effective, some of them may have some side effects. Theref...
N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine CAS 7512-17-6 occupies an important position in biological cells. It is the basic component unit of many important polysaccharides, especially the exoskeleton of crustaceans....
The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate Related Videos From Youtube