Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
In the chemical industry, there are two products with very similar names, namely glyoxylic acid and glycolic acid. People often can’t tell them apart. Today, let’s take a look at these ...
What Is Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP)?
Polyvinylpyrrolidone, abbreviated as PVP. It is used as an adjuvant, additive, and excipient in multiple fields such as medicine, textile, chemical, beverage, an...
In recent years, Alpha-D-Methylglucoside CAS 97-30-3 has attracted wide attention in the fields of cosmetics, medicine and industry because of its natural source, mild moisture and green environme...