In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, abbreviated as IPMP, can also be called o-Cymen-5 ol/3-Methyl-4-isopropyrphenol. The molecular formula is C10H14O, the molecular weight is 150.22, and the CAS number is ...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
Sodium Monofluorophosphate, also named as SMFP with CAS number 10163-15-2, is a fluorine-containing inorganic fine chemical, an excellent anti-caries agent and tooth desensitization agent. It is a ...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...